Tuesday, December 29, 2009

Have you tasted this? Kitkat Cookies and Cream

For some weird reason, I found myself craving chocolates only to remember I had some Kit Kats in the fridge. I grabbed the Cookies and Cream flavored one just because it's the one I haven't tasted yet.

The verdict? Heavenly!

I tell you guys, it's everything good and yummy! Cookies and Cream chocolate is great on its own but add to that the trademark Kit Kat chocolate covered wafers and what do you have? Pure delight!

You have HAVE to taste this for yourself! Yum-O!

*For some weird reason, I deleted the picture I took of it. Thank you to chocablog.com for the pic! :)*

Friday, December 25, 2009

Merry Christmas from Johnson's!

I was pleasantly surprised when a package arrived for me yesterday:

Here's the note at the back:

Wohooo! Exciting! So what did it contain? A set of six Johnson's lotion samples!

The bottles are so adorable! I absolutely love the packaging. It's also perfect to bring around everywhere co'z it's just as big as my index finger! See? So cute!

This freebie is actually part of Johnson's promo to "share the gift of soft skin". It was S who sent me the link via email and at first I didn't really believe how easy it was to receive a package. But lo and behold, it's true!

Thanks a lot Johnson's!

So I'm passing on the Christmas cheer and leaving here the link to the site. This promo is too good to keep secret ;)

click here: enjoy!

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

Selecta Gold Vanilla Almond

Christmas is the perfect season to indulge in everything sweet and scrumptious. So to begin my holiday season pigging out sessions, let me share with you one yummy ice cream flavor you SHOULD have a bowl of this season:

The first time I heard this flavor, I immediately wanted to taste it! I am so in love with Haagen Dazs' Hazelnut Brittle so anything resembling it is appealing to me. Well, this one isn't Haagen Dazs and it's not hazelnut but it did taste as amazing!

Yum-o! Kudos to Chef Ariel Manuel! :)

If you want something along this line, I also suggest you try out Nestle's Vanilla Secret (Vanilla with caramel swirls and almonds), the difference is, the almonds are chopped into little bits so you get small 'surprises' with every bite unlike the Selecta Gold Series' where the almonds are chopped bigger :)

How about you girls, what's your current favorite ice cream flavor?

Monday, December 21, 2009

Penguin Classics Get a New Look!

Book stores are love :) I like spending time just browsing the shelves and mentally listing down titles I'd want to add to my book collection.

Well, I was casually looking through the books at National the other day when I chanced upon the coolest book covers ever!

What are they? They're some of our favorite Penguin Classics! Aren't they adorable?? I am so in love with these new covers, I wanted one for myself right then and there! But the hefty price tag on these and the fact that I already own a copy stopped me from another impulsive purchase. Hehe :P

My favorite of all the covers would have to be Wuthering Heights by Emily Bronte. See the drastic change from the boring cover on the left to the new age, graphic-inspired one on the right. I love it!

Here's the front and back panel of the book:

They are sooooo pretty! It just goes to show that Classics doesn't have to be boring! Besides, these books are some of the best stories I have ever read and I'm so happy they are given a modern spin. Makes me hopeful that more kids would want to read them too :)

For now, National Bookstore is the only store I've seen these in. They retail for more than 6oophp each. So sorry I didn't get to note the artist behind these masterpieces but from what I remember, he's a famous Spanish painter :)

Give me a heads-up if you see other Classics with these new covers okay? I want to see them all! :) Thanks PK girls!

Sunday, December 20, 2009


After a week of delay, we finally announce the winner of our first ever PK Anniversary contest!

Drumroll please! *drumroll*


Your short story amused us so much, you totally deserve the prize! :) We will be contacting you for your details.

Thank you so much Cima! :)

Thank you too to all that submitted entries! We wish we could give you all presents but we could only announce one winner. Don't worry though, we'll surely have other contests in the future ;)

Monday, December 14, 2009

...and the winner is!

Hang on to your hats girls!

We've chosen a winner, we're just too busy Christmas shopping to write a decent post.

'Til later!

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

Cookies for Santa

Christmas is fast approaching and I'm starting to obsess over everything Christmassy! Out goes my fun-colored semi-winter outfits, vanilla-scented perfume, giggly disposition and craving for anything and everything sweet!

Well, we dropped by my favorite membership store, S&R, last weekend and I got myself the perfect cookies to leave for Santa this Christmas eve:

I was so happy when I saw this on the shelves! I used to get these at Duty Free but since I haven't gone abroad this year, buying this has been a dream.

I'm not a big oreo fan because one, I don't particularly love chocolate and two, I don't eat the filling. Hehe :P But these golden oreos are something else! I love them so much, I actually eat everything, with filling and all!

I don't know what's with the taste but I honestly think this is better than the original oreos. I'm not sure if it's vanilla or milk flavored, it's just... white. Let's not try to discover what's making it taste wonderful, it'll just ruin the effect. hehe!

I'm so glad I found these in time for Christmas! These are the perfect Christmas cookies for Santa! If you see this in the supermarket, don't double guess yourself. Grab one immediately! It is soooooooo good!

Advance Merry Christmas everyone!

Sunday, December 6, 2009

Starbucks Christmas Decor

There are a lot of reasons I love hanging out in coffee shops. And one of them is the joy of finding cute new stuff! Look what I found at Starbucks:

What are those?

The CUTEST christmas decors! They're small Starbucks cups tied to a ribbon that you can hang your Christmas trees! They are soooooo cute!

I am so obsessing over the red cup, especially since I often buy my coffee hot. It's so cute! I want to decorate my entire tree with these! Love it!

Each one retails for 199php :)

Saturday, December 5, 2009

Yoghurt love ♥

I am a big yoghurt fan. I grew up on yoghurt and yoghurt drinks that we hardly run out of yakult, chamito or nestle yoghurt in our fridge. Not only does it do wonders for my digestive system, I also really like the sweet and sour taste of yoghurt.

Well, after a long and tiring day at an event in Tarlac, me and friends decided to binge eat at White Hat-- and binge eat I did! Yum-o!

White Hat offers yummy frozen yoghurt. You can add toppings from fruits, cereals, nuts, chocolates, or whatever your heart desires! (and also whatever is available. lol!)

I love it so much it's like eating a sour sundae which to me tastes heavenly!

Here are the ones we ordered:

"Fun" hat: oreo, marshmallows and almond strussel

A chocoholic's take: choco puffs, chocolate chips and brownies

Baker's Hat! My favoriteeeee! Blueberries, cheesecake bits, and almond strussel

Strawberry Cheesecake version: strawberry jam, cheesecake bits, almonds

Yummy! My friends didn't get to finish theirs and I ended up wiping their cups clean! Lol! :P I guess you can say loving the taste of yoghurt is acquired. It's not for all but as the adjective implies, it's "acquired", it just takes getting used to and I'm sure you'll love it too! (Just think of it like coffeee when we were young, we hated it but now we're avid fans! same goes for tea too!)

How about you girls? Do you like the taste of yoghurt? What's your favorite frozen yoghurt store?

Friday, December 4, 2009

Friendster revamped!

I admit, I think Friendster is so passe after Facebook came into the scene. I even thought of permanently deleting my Friendster account, it wasn't for sentimental reasons. Well, guess what? Our former favorite FS is out to win back the throne from FB!

Check out their spanking new layout and design:

I'm actually liking the new interface. It looks neater and more "sophisticated". But I just don't know... I'm in too deep with Facebook and unless Friendster introduces something Facebook doesn't have, I don't think I'd be reviving my account anytime soon.

How 'bout you girls, what do you think of the new Friendster?

Thursday, December 3, 2009

Lenka's REAL show

OH-EHM-GEEEEE! I cannot believe how Merry my December will be! I just heard news that Lenka is coming to Manila!!!

December 11 - SM Megamall
December 12- SM Mall of Asia
December 13- SM North Edsa

I am soooooo excited! I would love to see her at SM Mall of Asia but my friends and I have a small christmas party set that day. *sigh* But come what may, I will SEE HER! I will!

Here's the most wonderful news and the thing that's got me screaming and giggling: IT'S FREE!!!
*hyperventilates* I think you just have to buy her album at the venue but hey, that's only if you want to enter the gated area, most people would be happy to see her from the balcony or something. lol!

I am soooooo happy! I'm really excited to see her! I love her sooooo much! Show starts at 5pm girls! Be there early if you want to get a good spot! WEEEEEEEH! :P

Wednesday, December 2, 2009

PK anniversary special!

I know you girls waited for this for sooooo long so I won't say much. Let the ad do the talking:

Update: We're also including a really cute (sporty but still girly) small Nike bag! ;)

How to win?

Show us how you say "I Love Peppermint Kiss" in your most unique way!

You can submit anything! A picture, video, poem, whatever way you can show how you truly "love" us :)

Go on girls! Wow us! Deadline of entries is midnight of December 11, 2009!

Tuesday, December 1, 2009

Nightlight, a Twilight Parody

I admit, I'm not the biggest Twilight fan although I do get carried away by all the hype. I guess I can say, I'm in between so when my friend told me about this Twilight parody called Nightlight, it immediately piqued my interest!

For the first time in 40 years, the Harvard Lampoon publishes 'Nightlight', a spin-off of Stephanie Meyer's Twilight series.

Here's what the product description reads:

About three things I was absolutely certain. First, Edwart was most likely my soul mate, maybe. Second, there was a vampire part of him–which I assumed was wildly out of his control–that wanted me dead. And third, I unconditionally, irrevocably, impenetrably, heterogeneously, gynecologically, and disreputably wished he had kissed me.

And thus Belle Goose falls in love with the mysterious and sparkly Edwart Mullen in the Harvard Lampoon’s hilarious send-up of Twilight.

Pale and klutzy, Belle arrives in Switchblade, Oregon looking for adventure, or at least an undead classmate. She soon discovers Edwart, a super-hot computer nerd with zero interest in girls. After witnessing a number of strange events–Edwart leaves his tater tots untouched at lunch! Edwart saves her from a flying snowball!–Belle has a dramatic revelation: Edwart is a vampire. But how can she convince Edwart to bite her and transform her into his eternal bride, especially when he seems to find girls so repulsive?

Complete with romance, danger, insufficient parental guardianship, creepy stalker-like behavior, and a vampire prom, Nightlight is the uproarious tale of a vampire-obsessed girl, looking for love in all the wrong places.

So okay, it might be better appreciated by detractors rather than fans. But when I told my good friend and Twilight fan P about it and lovingly joked about her being Belle Goose, she took it well and adapted to her new role, while imagining what Edwart looks like. So I guess it's not as offensive as others may think.

To be truly honest, you guys should read it! Twilight fans would appreciate it more because it was cleverly written and the parodies would be best understood by those who are actually well versed with the original. Chapter one is a total laugh! It points a lot of "unrecognized" flaws in the story with other funny and exaggerated spin-offs. I tell you, I'm now a big Nightlight fan! lol! :P

click here to read Chapter 1 of Nightlight! Enjoy! :)

Saturday, November 28, 2009

Paramore live in Manila!

Mygolly! After years of waiting, my dream is finally realized: PARAMORE IS COMING TO MANILA!!!

I thought it was just another rumor but when I finally saw the tickets being sold at Ticketworld, I realized it was true! YEY!

I'm still not keen on the idea of the concert being free standing but it's Paramooooooore! I'd just have to ask somebody to carry me on his/her shoulder so I won't get lost in the crowd. hihi :P

I am soooooooo stoked! :D :D :D :D

Thursday, November 26, 2009

Happy 2nd birthday to us!

Happy 2nd birthday to us! :) We would like to extend our deepest gratitude for the support you have showed us. These two years have been the funnest two years of our lives!

We would like to apologize for not being able to show you all what we have prepared. We've been so busy that we kind of lost track of time. But we promise to make it up to you this weekend. I'm telling you, we really DID prepare something big. Please be patient with us :P

Lots of love from us,
S and Nj :)

Monday, November 23, 2009

We're turning two!

Just a few more days 'til our second year anniversary! We're working extra hard on it, with lots of lots of fun and cool stuff for all of us to enjoy. We're so busy lately with planning for it and our personal lives that we apologize for the sporadic posts. Bear with us girls, we really are trying our best to continue doing what we love :)

Just three more days 'til our 2nd birthday! woot, woot! :D

Friday, November 20, 2009

Starbucks Planner 2010

It's kinda crazy because I don't use planners all that much anymore but I still tried my best to get an SB planner. I guess I only collected the stickers and tried to get a free planner from Starbucks because it has become a tradition for me. Last year when I initially saw the 2009 planner, I felt a bit disappointed with it because `09 planner and I, we weren't made for each other. Although I loved 09's appearance, our hearts and minds didn't click. He had style but he had no substance! But oddly enough, I say the opposite to the 2010 Starbucks planner.

Alright, at first it was also a bit hard to accept that he's no longer my fine choco-err..-coffee man, he's now black and white! okay, maybe he's SB's tribute to MJ but..*sigh* At least with oh-nine, we were given options regarding color - black, blue and red.

This year, it's the same monochromatic scheme. The only thing that differs is..come on, look harder...the images used for the cover. Also, I'm kinda doubting he'd remain b n' w for a long time..especially since the usual collectors of these planners are coffee enthusiasts... who love to drink their coffee ALL THE TIME...who'd probably spill some of their beloved coffee one time or the other on their precious planners. Yikes for the 2010's new texture. tsktsk.

One of the three available designs

What I love about 10 though, is SUBSTANCE. I love how no fuzz his layout is. I love that they didn't opt to allot lots of pages for silly stuff after the month's border..

2010 starts with Dec.2009 and ends with Jan 2011

I love how 10 allows me to doodle on him wherever I want to. I'm not constricted with boxes for "Most Important Tasks" or "Accomplish this"..10 just shows how much he is for my expression of my creative side! He'd rather see me use big red permanent markers for my most important task for the day and use sequins to do a border.

Also, he's so thoughtful that he secretly left me a stash of coupons I could claim from any Starbucks branch for certain periods within 2010. Lastly, he made an effort and assured that I wouldn't have a hard time looking for the page I'm in by attaching a page marker with a faux coffee bean attached to it. *swoon*

Beancurd (Bean and freebee card)

Well, are you hooked or what? Ain't he the sweetest? :p

Thursday, November 19, 2009

Are you ready for your 2010 plans?

So, have you already chosen which famous planner you'd like to get for yourself, your friends, and loved one/s this Christmas? Well, here's a quick glimpse of the following planners we'll do 'reviews' on.

A little discussion on the side, though (but still about planners, of course;) )...if you're the type who hates notebook planners or if you're super OC that you want a desk planner aside from your notebook planner (both of which you religiously update) then look at what I found in the ever visible National Bookstore! Yup, I found really cute and funkily designed desk planners that are oh-so-affordable! I used to look at desk planners, when I was younger, but the ones with the doggie designs or must-see-places-in-Rome designs have been rather expensive. I'm excited to use this because

1. it offers easier writing (especially when I'm in a hurry)
2. it gives you a better view of your week and month with just one page
3. the boxes are still big enough to write lots of stuff on
4. I get to have a new calendar layout every month!

Excited much? Check back to see if the posts on the planners are up and readable already, ayt? Ayt! ;)

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

Ms. Philippines for Ms. Unibarse 2010!

Remember Ms. Unibarse? You know the beauty pageant for dolls we wrote about here? Well, the votes are in and the preliminary round is about to begin!

Let's all support our very own Ms. Philippines from Batch One to win the Ms. Unibarse title! I would really love to see her all glammed up and standing center on that pageant stage. Go, go, Philippines!

Let's show support for anything and everything with the Filipino seal by voting here:

Monday, November 16, 2009

Pringles New Flavors

The Supermarket is the best place to go for wonderful finds! It's like a treasure trove always full of new surprises!

Here's what I got at my "treasure hunt" at the Supermarket:

Pringles Grilled Shrimp Flavor - Wow! Wow! Wow! This one tastes absolutely wonderful! My friend P says it tastes more like crabsticks even if it's supposed to be shrimp-flavored. But I don't really care! It tastes wonderful! It doesn't even feel like you're eating chips! Another plus thing about it is that it's color pink! So cute! My friend actually thought I was just being "vain" when she saw me eating "pink pringles" and wearing a pink top! It's so kikay but doesn't skimp out on the taste! Love it!

Pringles Soft-shell Crab Flavor - Maybe it was because I was blown away by the Grilled Shrimp flavor but this one was a total disappointment to me. It DID taste like soft-shell crabs but it was so "authentic" that it sort of tasted too "fishy". I ended up eating only a bit and giving away the rest. But don't let it stop you from trying this out too because like I said, it really does taste like soft-shell crabs, so if you love crabs, then I bet you'll love this too.

The last of the Pringles New Trio is the Seaweed flavored chips. I didn't get that one co'z Seaweed is not really a new flavor so it didn't appeal to me that much. But then, maybe Pringles gave a new spin to the usual flavor of seaweed. If you've tasted the Seaweed flavor, please feel free to comment here and share with us all what you think of it ;)

So that has been my trip to the supermarket! Check back next time for my next Grocery Treasure Hunt! :)

Saturday, November 14, 2009

Revenge Fork is on SALE!

Sorry for the shameless plugging but you girls might want to know that my ultimate favorite new label is on SALE!

Do your Christmas shopping now! I know a lot of your friends would love to own an RF design! (I know I do!)

Can't wait for the Holiday Collection to be released soon! So excited!

Shop now at: revengefork.multiply.com

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

Guess what?

... We'll be celebrating our 2nd anniversary in 16 days! Check back often for updates about this because we're planning something new for our first ever anniversary as non-anonymous bloggers!

Thanks for the continuous support PK girls!

Lots of love from us,
S and Nj :)

Sunday, November 8, 2009

Movie Review: My Life in Ruins

I am a big sucker for chick flicks. I had an "addiction" phase when I would go on chick flick marathons. The thing with chick flicks is that when you watch one, you suddenly get the urge to watch another... then another.... and yet another. It's just so addicting!-- and it's not because of the plot. I think it's more of the experience; that mushy feeling you get when watching sappy romantic films. Well, here goes the second installment of my chick flick weekend: My Life in Ruins.

Honestly, I did not expect much from the film-- err, well just a little co'z my good friend told me she even liked it more than 500 days of Summer. But the poster just didn't excite me at all:

I was expecting a romantic comedy, nothing deep, nothing out of the ordinary so boy was I pleasantly surprised to find myself loving the film!

The plot is simple really. It's the story about a tour of Greece as told from the eyes of the star, Georgia. Georgia doesn't like her job, thinks the tourists are stupid and just doesn't get the laidback Greek Life. But on this particular tour, her life changes as she meets different people with different backgrounds and from whom she learns a lot.

See how the plot can be so unremarkable? But boy oh boy don't be fooled! It isn't as shallow as you would expect! I think it's the script. It was well done and thought-provoking. It was simple but really deep! I find myself getting so into the movie that I feel like crying in some parts and getting those weird butterflies in my heart again (lol!)

I really can't say much about the film co'z the story doesn't give it justice! I say you have to watch it to fully appreciate everything! It's so simple and beautiful you'd want to watch it over and over. This one definitely goes in my list of good chick flicks ;)

PK rating: 9/10

Friday, November 6, 2009

PK correspondent Trixie, signing in!

Hello PK readers! It's really a great pleasure to be PK's blogger correspondent, and I hope I'd do more entries here. *wink wink, hint hint*

A small introduction about me: I'm Trixie Cabilan, a struggling (harhar) college senior taking up Philippine Arts. No, don't call me 'Ate'; it's fine. The girls and I were schoolmates and orgmates in college and like them, I've been a blogger for quite some time already. I've maintained a couple of blogs but right now, I'm into photo and micro-blogging. :)

On with the entry, which was actually overdue. Haha...


I was ecstatic when PK sent me an invitation from Bo's Coffee. Because I was already on sem break, I agreed to grace the invitation and instantly thought of bringing my sister along since we haven't bonded that much since school started this year (and because she's on sem break too). I'm not much of a coffee drinker (the only delicious coffee I know is the instant coffee mix) and never really hung out in coffee shops (because I'm kuripot like that), but we both love to eat and take photos of what we eat. Haha!

On a personal note, I'm happy that another local coffee company has entered the mainstream coffee industry. The shop name might not ring a bell, but Bo's Coffee has already gained a loyal following and is not really that new in the Philippine coffee scene. Named after the owner's Italian friend, Bo's started their very first business venture in Cebu 13 years ago. From then on, the company has grown and established 40 branches all over the country--majority of which are stationed in NCR.

Dearest sister, plus her friend, and I went to the newly-opened 40th branch of Bo's Coffee in Glorietta 5. It definitely looks like any other coffee shop from the outside but after what happened that day, I became a convert. This article is longer than you'd normally read from PK, so I suggest you prepare yourself for picspams and lots of kwento.

(Can you see that wall décor of triangles/diamonds on the bottom left photo? They're actually made from coffee beans!)

First, the interiors. Definitely very cozy (loooove the curtain—very very homey), but they could put in some more couches or seats though. The shop has free wi-fi, and everything inside are locally-made: the couches are shipped from Cebu; wall décors are handmade by Cebuano artists; wall photos are taken by the owner himself. I was blown away when the marketing manager told us that the ambient lights are designed by THE Kenneth Cobunpue, world-renowned furniture and interior designer. As an art student, I was grateful that this company actually supports local artists.

Okay dearies, on with the food adventure. To start, they served us this veryyyyy sinful (there-goes-my-diet) dessert sampler. And because it's a sampler, the size of each food is reduced (Haha whatever that means).

* Oatmeal cookies (40php per piece): Think Quaker Oats oatmeal cookies, except that Bo's version is larger and a lot more chewy: actual size is 5-7 times larger than the size in this photo/sampler. :)

* Choco Chunk and Fudgynut cookies (35php per piece): They taste great, really chewy, and not overpoweringly sweet (compared to others), which earns them two thumbs up from us.

TRUFFLE CAKE (100php per slice): Personal favorite! Just seeing my spoon sinking into this is pure bliss. Haha. The taste: very sweet, chocolatey, and it literally melted in my mouth. Bo's Truffle Cake is the epitome of decadence. Not recommended for the weight-conscious peeps though. :-P Just kidding. A bit pricey, but worth every centavo and calorie.

REVEL BAR (55php per piece): Typical looking brownie, but a lot more chewy and tastier than the others.

CARROT BAR (60php per piece): My sister's friend was very partial to this one because he loves carrots. I never got to try this one, but my sister and her friend said that it was really really good.

MALLOW FUDGE (50php per piece): This was the first thing I tried from the sampler. I absolutely love the mallows on top, and I know you will too when you've tried this. The brownie itself is not too sweet, for I hate oversweetened brownies (like those bought in bakeshops). And as I type this in, I'm suddenly craving for one. Woo!

Bo's Coffee is also finding ways to cater to the weight- and/or health-conscious customers, thus they came up with a line of sugar-free drinks. Heaven knows how I love strawberries, so you'd probably imagine my excitement when they handed these Strawberry Sugar-Free blends samplers to us. It literally tasted like melted ice cream, minus the guilt.

Next: pasta dishes. The G5 branch serves 4 pasta dishes ("made from the freshest ingredients and not from the pack/can", they assured us), and we got to try 3 of them. Sana they'd have Pesto as well. ;)

My sister got Pasta Carrietere, which consists of chicken and tomato. Mine's Pasta Bolognese, and my sister's friend had Carbonara, which is the only non-tomato based pasta. The other one's Pasta Pomodoro, which costs the same as the Bolognese. If you're a fan of Italian-style pasta like myself, you will definitely enjoy their dishes. The Carbonara, on the other hand, didn't fail us as well because it is not as nakakaumay and "milky" as you'd imagine it. Serving size-wise, it's not bitin; in fact, nabusog ako kaagad.

If you're not a fan of desserts or pasta and you'd opt for a healthier meal, their sandwiches are a must-try. They serve 3 kinds that can be light lunches, because each sandwich serving is pretty hefty.

Of course, Bo's Coffee would not be a coffee shop without the brewed and blended coffees. To cap off everything, I tried the Caramel Blended Drink which is really tasty and not nakakaumay yung tamis unlike other caramel-based drinks. I was also surprised with the amount of whipped cream present in their blended drinks, and this looks like good news for the health-conscious folks. I think this is also good because it doesn't mask the "real" flavor of the drink.

Bo's Coffee also serves tea, and they have a wide variety of choices—from the regular English and green teas, to ginger tea and some weird-sounding names like Gunpowder Tea (Before you freak out, I assure you that it's not made from real gunpowder). My sister's friend chose Orange Tea; he even managed to have 3 rounds of the same drink because he liked the taste very much.

(Bottled water on your left; tumbler on the right. They look cool, don't they?)

We were also very fortunate to take home and be one of the firsts to own the Bo's Coffee tumblers and nifty bottled waters.

(The look on my face is epic!)

I love my tumbler so much that I always have it beside me when I sleep!

Just kidding. :-P

They have lots in store for the customers this year as they're going to launch their tumblers and other coffee products. If you're curious, visit a branch near you. ;-)

We have yet to try other coffee shops (Harhar. I forgot how Starbucks food tastes like. It's been years kasi. Okay, kill me now), but so far Bo's Coffee haven't failed us in terms of food, place, and price.

I don't know about you, but with the ambience, food, and a very friendly crew, my sister and I are definitely going back for more.

** So that has been PK correspondent Trixie! Thank you Trix! Hope you enjoyed your stint as a certified PK girl! Much love from us! **

Related Posts

Blog Widget by LinkWithin